Ocean Grove Auditorium - Ocean Grove, NJ
This Auditorium is located at 54 Pitman Avenue in Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
Location: New Jersey, United States

Ocean Grove was founded as a religious community in 1869. It was established as a location for Methodist Camp Meetings and revivials. The group,under the name “The Ocean Grove Camp Meeting Association of the Methodist Episcopal Church.” even obtained a charter from the New Jersey Legislature in 1869. It still operates under this charter.
This auditorium is the primary building in the community and was built in 1894. In addition to Sunday worship and other events such as crafts shows and seminars, the Auditorium is used for Christian concerts and organ recitals.
See more at the Community's website at (visit link)

See WM4YXX (visit link) to read more about the Auditorium's organ which was installed in 1908 and is the 25th largest in the world.