Croix Eglise - Avanton, Nouvelle Aquitaine,France
in the town center dans le centre ville
Location: Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France

source Wikipedia
At the entrance to the castle is the Church of St. Lawrence-of-Angels dating from the fourteenth century. The nave is 19 meters long and 6 meters wide. The main altar dates from the nineteenth century, two other small altars dedicated to the Virgin Mary and the other to St. Joseph date from the time of the Restoration. (See: town hall of Avanton).

source Wikipedia
À l’entrée du château se trouve l’église Saint-Laurent-des-Anges qui date du XIVe siècle. La nef mesure 19 mètres de long et 6 mètres de large. Le maître-autel date du XIXe siècle, deux autres petits autels dédiés l’un à la Vierge, l’autre à saint Joseph datent de l’époque de la Restauration. (Cf : mairie d'Avanton).