Jeanne d Arc Eglise Notre Dame - Niort,France
in the town center, in the church Notre Dame dans le centyre ville, dans l eglise.
Location: Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France

the statue is real size, it is presented on a surmontoire The sword was stolen. the statue is in plaster.

source New republic:
The association for the safeguarding of the Notre-Dame de Niort church also plays a role of heritage animation with guided visits from time to time, occasionally. But also watch because '' go find out why there is a lot of degradation here, 'like this recent flight, stupid, the sword on a statue of Joan of Arc.

la statue est de taille réelle, elle est présentée sur un surmontoire L'épée a été volée. la statue est en platre.

source Nouvelle republique :
L'association pour la sauvegarde de l'église Notre-Dame de Niort assure également un rôle d'animation du patrimoine avec des visites guidées de temps à autre, à l'occasion. Mais aussi de veille parcequ'« allez savoir pourquoi, il y a ici pas mal de dégradations», comme ce récent vol, stupide, de l'épée sur une statue de Jeanne d'Arc.

article laNouvelle republique : (visit link)

patrimoine religieux : (visit link)