L'enfant de 10 ans tombé dans les chutes du Niagara a survécu - Niagara Falls, Ontario / Canada
17T E 656391 N 4771293
[EN] A news article about a child's accident at Niagara Falls in Canada. [FR] Un article de presse sur l'accident d'un enfant aux chutes du Niagara au Canada.
Location: Ontario, Canada

< "Niagara Falls or Niagara Falls is a set of three waterfalls located on the Niagara River that connects Lake Erie with Lake Ontario in eastern North America. the border between Canada and the United States.

Although not particularly high, the Niagara Falls are very large. With a flow of more than 2,800 m3 / s, they are the most powerful waterfalls in North America and some of the most famous in the world.

Renowned for their beauty, Niagara Falls is also a huge source of hydroelectric power and its preservation is an ecological challenge. This natural wonder, a tourist hotspot for more than a century, is shared by the twin cities of Niagara Falls (New York) in the United States and Niagara Falls (Ontario) in Canada. "