A You Are Here map with locations of businesses on The Old Market, Hereford.
Location: West Midlands, United Kingdom

"Old Market is a £90million development in the heart of Hereford city centre owned by British Land PLC. The open-air retail and leisure scheme, the site of Hereford's former livestock market, features 20 shops, 10 restaurants, 3 cafe's, a six-screen Odeon cinema, 600 car park spaces and public squares and spaces.

Old Market Hereford off Newmarket Street and the A49 is a place to shop, eat and relax in historic Hereford.

Waitrose, Debenhams, L’Occitane, Clarks and Costa have joined some of the best fashion brands in the UK including TK Maxx, Joules, Fat Face and Outfit among the shopsthat make up Old Market’s relaxed, family-friendly character. simple.

If it’s places to eat you’re after, Nando's, Zizzi, Frankie & Benny's, Beefy Boys, Wildwood Kitchen and Miller & Carter are among the fantastic options on offer. Alongside the national brands at Old Market are local businesses such as Beefy Boys and Coffee Cart, so you may well see a few familiar faces.

Odeon cinema also brings you all the latest blockbusters, in state of the art, comfortable surroundings.

Old Market is easily accessible by foot, and with parking for the shopping centre, parking your car in Hereford is easier too, with 600 spaces available. Car parking is free after 8pm.

Old Market complements the city centre’s beautiful and historic architecture. Open-air streets and squares make it a pleasant place to spend time, and we’ve done everything we can to make your visit enjoyable.

Widened streets and better pedestrian crossings connect Old Market with the rest of the city centre, and the walk through the new Widemarsh Gate into High Town is simple.

Debenhams is the city’s only department store and the first Waitrose in Hereford provides convenience, with its early morning and late evening hours. You can pick up a coffee on your way to work, have lunch with a colleague or meet friends in the evening for a bite to eat or a film.

Regular opening hours for Old Market are: 9.30am – 8pm Monday to Friday, 9am – 7pm Saturday, 11am – 5pm Sunday. Store opening times may vary. Food, cinema and leisure will be open later "

SOURCE - (visit link)

The sign has words from 'Hereford is Heaven' by Geoffrey Bright -