138 S Main St - Helper Commercial District - Helper, UT
12S E 512457 N 4392773
Built around 1912, the building at 138 S Main St, Helper, UT is a contributing building to the Helper Commercial District. Today, it is part of a bar, the Regis Club.
Location: Utah, United States

The Utah Historical Society assigned this location an inventory number of CR-07-688, and that number is used by the National Register of Historic Places in the nomination form for the Helper Commercial District. The nomination form describes the building thusly:

Two story red brick commercial building originally owned by A. Elegante. During the early thirties the building housed the Central Meat and Grocery, operated by Joe Elegante, and a small rooming house upstairs. The original first floor front windows have been bricked over and the building is presently a bar.
Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Helper Commercial District

138 S Main St, Helper, UT 84526