Gun Lake Community Church - Wayland, Michigan
A Reformed Church in Wayland, Michigan.
Location: Michigan, United States

Gun Lake Community Church's main building was built in 1989, there have been two expansion projects since then with the third finishing in 2002.
The central building is mainly sand colored brick with some sand colored metal siding on the second levels North and South sides. The Southern most building is composed of grey brick on the first level and white brick on the second level. The Northern most building is composed of powder coated creme colored concrete. The peaked roofs are metal and the entrance of the Church has a covered drive thru drop off and pick up area.
Reformed or Congregational Denomination: Reformed

Status: Active House of Worship