Mestanský dum c.p. 3, Lékárna - 1905 - Unhost, Czechia
33U E 437835 N 5548470
[CZ] Registrovaná kulturní památka CR, meštanský dum s renesancním portálem, Unhošt c.3, okres Kladno [ENG] Registered cultural monument of the Czech Republic, bourgeois house with renaissance portal, Unhošt No.3, Kladno District
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

[CZ]
Dum se nachází v historickém centru mesta Unhošte, na hlavní tríde Dr. Beneše, asi 40 metru západne od kostela sv. Petra a Pavla. Jednopatrový radový dum na obdélném pudoryse s jednoduše clenenou fasádou, krytý valbovou strechou. V jádre stredoveký dum byl renesancne upraven (dochován nákladne rešený portál v prucelí). Další úpravy probehly v barokním a klasicistním období. Jedná se o svého druhu nejstarší dum ve meste. V dobe porízení historické fotografie v nem byla provozována lékárna. V soucasnosti zde funguje prodejna železárských a domácích potreb.

[ENG]
The house is located in the historic center of Unhošt city, at the main road of Dr. Beneš, about 40 meters west of the Church of St. Peter and Paul. Two-storey house on a rectangular ground plan with a simple facade, covered by hipped roof. In the core, the medieval house was renaissancely restored (the costly portal in the front was preserved). Further adjustments took place in the Baroque and Classicist period. It is one of the oldest houses in the city. At the time of making a historical photograph there was a pharmacy. Currently there is a shop with ironmongery and household goods.
Year photo was taken: 1905