Federal Building and Post Office - Brooklyn, NY
A historic post office in Brooklyn.
Location: New York, United States

Taken from Wikipedia, "The Federal Building and Post Office is a historic main post office, courthouse, and Federal office building in Brooklyn, New York. The original building was the Brooklyn General Post Office, and is now the Downtown Brooklyn Station, and the north addition is the courthouse for the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Eastern District of New York, and is across the street from and in the jurisdiction of the main courthouse for the district, the United States District Court for the Eastern District of New York. It also houses offices for the United States Attorney,[2] In 2009, the United States Congress enacted legislation renaming the building the Conrad B. Duberstein United States Bankruptcy Courthouse,[3] in honor of chief bankruptcy judge Conrad B. Duberstein."