The Lygon Arms, Broadway, Worcestershire, England
The Lygon Arms, North Street, Broadway, Worcestershire
Location: West Midlands, United Kingdom

From the (visit link) website:-
The Lygon Arms in Broadway village is a hotel with an impressive history. Since opening in the 14th century, its guest-book has been scribbled in by the names of many dignitaries, including Charles I and Prince Philip. The hotel’s retained its rural charms, offering suites filled with locally sourced antiques and period features such as stone fireplaces and beamed ceilings. Nothing says country retreat like cosying up under a tartan blanket by the fire, although the spa’s pool, sauna and steam rooms may be enough to coax you out.
From the whatpub website:-
An internationally renowned hotel with its own helicopter landing pad. Accommodation. Lunches. Eve Meals. Garden.