American Stock Exchange Building - New York, NY
One of many exchanges in downtown Manhattan.
Location: New York, United States

Taken from Wikipedia, "The American Stock Exchange Building, formerly known as the New York Curb Exchange Building, is the former headquarters of the American Stock Exchange. It is located on Trinity Place in the Financial District of Lower Manhattan, New York City. Built in 1921 and enlarged in 1929–1931, the building represents a link to the historical practices of stock trading outside the strictures of the New York Stock Exchange, which took place outside ("on the curb") prior to the construction of this building. It was designated a National Historic Landmark in 1978.[2] The building presently stands vacant, the stock exchange having moved out after merging with the NYSE in 2008."

Admission Prices:
Free