[Former] Brewery Fuchs - Weismain/BY/Germany
32U E 660290 N 5550533
Bavaria is worldwide famous known as a strong beer-country. Here is a brewery that exists years ago.
Location: Bayern, Germany

[DE]

Brauerei Fuchs Unscheinbar, in zweiter Reihe stehend, ein einfaches zweigeschossiges Gebäude. Nichts würde vermuten lassen, dass in diesem Gebäude einmal eine Brauerei betrieben worden war, stünde nicht auf der Längsseite in großen, sauber aus dem weißen Putz herausgearbeiteten Buchstaben die stolze Aufschrift Gasthof-Brauerei Fuchs. Die Brauerei existierte von 1874 bis 1969. In der Bilddatei ist ein historischer Bierfilz zu sehen.

[EN]

Brewery Fuchs Inconspicuous, standing in second row, a simple two-storey building. There would be nothing to suggest that a brewery had once been run in this building if the proud inscription "Gasthof-Brauerei Fuchs" did not stand on the long side in large letters that had been neatly worked out of the white plaster. The brewery existed from 1874 to 1969. The image file shows a historical beer felt.

Location:
Am Markt