1848 - Glöcknerhaus - Kempenich, Rheinland-Pfalz / Germany
32U E 366432 N 5586962
Glöcknerhaus, Fachwerkbau, teilweise massiv, bezeichnet 1848 // Glöcknerhaus, half-timbered building, partly solid, inscribed 1848
Location: Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

Source: (visit link)

"Mit großem Aufwand und viel Liebe zum Detail wurde das ehemalige "Glöckner-Haus" renoviert und modernisiert. Auf dem Dach verüben Max und Moritz ihre Streiche. Neben dem Glöcknerhaus wurde ein Weg angelegt, der älteren Menschen das Treppensteigen zur Kirche abnimmt und auch jungen Familien mit Kinderwagen den Weg erleichert. Initiert wurde dies aus Erlösen des Basars der KDF-Frauen."

EN (Translation):
"The former "Glöckner-Haus" was renovated and modernized with great effort and attention to detail. Max and Moritz are playing pranks on the roof. Next to the Glöcknerhaus, a path was laid out to make it easier for older people to climb stairs to the church and also for young families with prams. "This was initiated from the proceeds of the KDF Women's Bazaar."
Year of construction: 1848

Full inscription: