Hrbitov u kostela Narozeni sv. Jana Krtitele, Noutonice, CZ
33U E 449016 N 5557136
[CZ] Kostelní hrbitov ležící v okrese Praha-západ, nedaleko vesnice Noutonice [ENG] Churchside graveyard located in Prague-West district, near the village of Noutonice.
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

[CZ]
Nejstarší zmínky o kostelu se datují r. 1352. Puvodne gotický kostel byl roku 1682 prestaven do nynejší podoby abatyší Annou Mechthildou Schenweisovou z Ecksteinu. Roku 1774 byla zvýšena kostelní vež. Opraven roku 1895, kdy byly instalovány nové varhany a také pristavena nová sakristie.
Hrbitov u kostela je zminován r. 1862, kdy došlo k jeho rozšírení a místní farár Slavícek prikázal celý prostor osázet stromy.
Ve 21. století je hrbitov vyhledávaným místem pro lovce záhad. Pobyt mezi náhrobky behem noci, muže k smrti vydesit i nejvetší skeptiky, kterí nikdy neverili v existenci duchu.

[ENG]
The oldest mention of the church dates back to 1352. Originally a gothic church was rebuilt in 1682 by the abbey Anne Mechthilda Schenweis of Eckstein. In 1774 a church tower was raised. Fixed in 1895 when new organs were installed and a new sacristy was added.
The cemetery at the church is mentioned in 1862, when it was extended and the local priest Slavícek ordered the whole space to plant trees.
In the 21st century, the cemetery is a favorite place for mystery hunters. Staying between tombs during the night can scare to death even the greatest skeptics who never believed in the existence of ghosts.
Name of church or churchyard: Church of the Nativity of St. John the Baptist

Approximate Size: Large (100+)