Café Bischofsherberge - Ratzeburg, S.-H., Deutschland
Café Bischofsherberge in den historischen Räumlichkeiten der mittelalterlichen Bischofsherberge
Location: Schleswig-Holstein, Germany

The medieval bishop's hostel at the foot of the Ratzeburg Cathedral forms the extraordinary setting for the "Café Bischofsherberge". Hot and cold drinks, home-baked cakes and pies and light snacks are served in the historic rooms and on the sunny terrace.

The café - like the neighboring "Domkloster guest house" - is run jointly by people with and without disabilities. With this, the Vorwerker Diakonie takes another step in the direction of an inclusive society in which every person naturally belongs.

Opening hours:

Fr. - So.: 14:00 - 18:00 Uhr