Eglise Notre-Dame-de-l'Annonciation - Mazinghem, France
31U E 458003 N 5605826
[EN] The church Notre-Dame-de-l'Annonciation, whose oldest parts date from the eleventh and thirteenth centuries, is the church of a small village of 470 inhabitants. [FR] L'église Notre-Dame-de-l'Annonciation, dont les parties les plus anciennes datent des XIe et XIIIe siècles, est l'église d'un petit village de 470 habitants.
Location: Hauts-de-France, France

It dates from the eleventh century. Its choir and central tower date back to the beginning of the 12th century. Its square bell tower is surmounted by an octagonal stone spire. Its seigniorial chapel dates from the 16th century.

Its bell dates from 1591. It was completely repaired in the 19th century. Inside this church is a painting, oil on canvas, describing the Rosary Institution with donors P. F. d'Ennetières and M. A. Obert. It dates from the 17th century.

Photo goes Here Photo goes Here

Elle date du XIe siècle. Son choeur et sa tour centrale datent du début du XIIe siècle. Son clocher carré est surmonté d’une flèche octogonale en pierre. Sa chapelle seigneuriale date du XVIe siècle.

Sa cloche date de 1591. Elle fut entièrement réparée au XIXe siècle. A l’intérieur de cette église se trouve une peinture, huile sur toile, décrivant l’Institution du rosaire avec les donateurs P. F. d’Ennetières et M. A. Obert. Elle date du XVIIe siècle.

Building Materials: Stone