Randerskirken, Randers - Denmark
Lille frikirke i det centrale Randers. Little free church in central Randers.
Location: Denmark

I denne lille kirkebygning holder Randerskirken til. Kirken er ikke en del af den danske folkekirke men en del af Luthersk Mission. Der er gudstjenester en gang om ugen.

Om Luthersk Mission:
"Luthersk Mission (LM) vil, som navnet tydeligt siger, gerne understrege forbindelsen til reformatoren.
Det skyldes, at foreningens stiftere og medlemmer mener, at Luther ved Helligåndens hjælp har set nogle helt centrale, sande og vigtige pointer omkring det kristne budskab i Bibelen. De kan sammenfattes i overskrifterne Kristus alene, skriften alene, troen alene og nåden alene."
Kilde: dlm.dk

In this little building the Randers Church have services once a week. It is not a part of the National Danish Church but of the Lutheran Mission.

About Lutheran Mission:
"LM (Luthersk Mission) was founded in 1868 on the island of Bornholm.The founders of the organisation had a vision: To proclaim the gospel of the Lord Jesus Christ in order for people to believe in him and have eternal life.

LM is an evangelical and Lutheran organisation. This means that the foundation of LM is the Holy Bible and the Lutheran confessions. LM wants to be faithful to the Bible."
Source: dlm.dk/english
Active Church: Yes