Vlajka mestske casti Brno-Medlanky, Czech Republic
Vlajka mestske casti Brno-Medlanky
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

CS:
Podoba vlajky mestské cásti Brno: List tvorí tri vodorovné pruhy, bílý, vlnový modrý a zvlnený bílý, v pomeru 1 : 3 : 1. Pomer šírky k délce listu je 2 : 3. Vetšina moderního katastru Medlánek sice puvodne náležela ke katastrálnímu území bývalé obce Medlánky, okrajové cásti moderního katastru však do 2. poloviny 60. let 20. století náležely ke katastrálním územím Komín a Královo Pole, naopak nekteré cásti puvodního katastrálního území Medlánky náležejí od konce 60. let 20. století k moderním katastrálním územím Královo Pole a Reckovice.

EN:
The shape of the flag of the city of Brno: The sheet consists of three horizontal stripes, white, wavy blue and wavy white, in ratio 1: 3: 1. The ratio of width to leaf length is 2: 3. Most of the modern Cadastre Meddle originally belonged to the cadastral area of the former village Medlánky, peripheral parts of the modern cadastre, however, belonged to the cadastral territories of Komín and Královo Pole until the second half of the 1960s, whereas some parts of the original cadastral area of Medlánky belong to the modern cadastral territories of Královo Pole and Reckovice from the end of 1960s .

Source/Zdroj: (visit link)