Pegel Landeck/Sanna
Der Pegel der Sanna in Landeck --- The river gauge of the river Sanna in Landeck
Location: Tirol, Austria

Der Pegel der Sanna in Landeck

Der Pegel der Sanna in Landeck befindet sich kurz vor der Mündung des Flusses in den Inn. Die Messstelle wurde 2012 neu errichtet und ersetzte den früheren Lattenpegel. Die Daten sind seit 2012 online abrufbar. Am Pegelhäuschen gibt es umfangreiche Informationen über die Geschichte dieses Pegels, das Einzugsgebiet der Sanna und des Inns und der Bedeutung dieser Pegelmessstelle.
Die Pegelinformation kann abgerufen werden unter: (visit link)

--- English ---

The river gauge of the river Sanna in Landeck

The river gauge of the river Sanna in Landeck is located just before the mouth into the river Inn. The measuring point was rebuilt in 2012 and replaced the former lath level. The data is available online since 2012. At the gauge house there are some signs providing information about the history of this level, the catchment area of ??the Sanna and the river Inn and the importance of this level measuring point.
The level information can be found at: (visit link)
RIVER GAUGE INFORMATION: