Casino Seefeld - Seefeld in Tirol, Austria
The Casino Seefeld is located at Bahnhofstraße 124 in the center of Seefeld in Tirol, Austria.
Location: Tirol, Austria

The second casino in Tyrol was opened on 28 June 1969 in the tourist resort of Seefeld. It was initially housed in converted premises at Hotel Karwendelhof before a new annex was completed three months later. Casino Seefeld originally operated seasonally, but the premises were enlarged in 1971 and all-year operation was introduced in 1973.

A new tower-like building in the north-west corner of the hotel was erected in 1980 for slot machines. The “Münzturm”, as it is known locally, is designed in the local style and has become one of the landmarks of Seefeld. In autumn 1989 a further 800 m² extension was completed. The casino now covers an area of 1,795 m², including a bar and small restaurant.

Introduction of games:
1971 Black Jack
1980 Slotmachine
1983 Roulette
1988 Ruota della fortuna
1989 Poker
1990 Red Dog
1991 Sic Bo
2006 Easy Roulette
2009 Mega Million Jackpot

Admission to the casino as well as the casino restaurant is possible on completion of age 18 in accordance with the visiting and gaming regulations of Casinos Austria AG. Official photo identification (passport, personal identification card or driving licence) is required. Check-in takes place at reception on every visit. The piece of identification must be presented on every visit.

Admission is free. On admission every guest receives a bonus ticket enabling him to acquire welcome chips or a SpielCARD (for playing the slots) worth maximum € 30.

Casino Seefeld is open every day from 14h to 3h, closed on 24 December (Christmas).

Bahnhofstraße 124