The Jan Shrem and Maria Manetti Shrem Museum of Art - Davis, CA
The The Jan Shrem and Maria Manetti Shrem Museum of Art on the campus of UC Davis.

"The Jan Shrem and Maria Manetti Shrem Museum of Art is free and open to all. Grounded in the legacy of UC Davis’ world-renowned first generation art faculty, the Manetti Shrem Museum is a hub of creative practice for today’s thinkers, makers and innovators, now and for generations to come.

The museum builds on the university’s legacy of excellence in the arts to bring the transformational power of art to everyone. We are committed to offering engaging experiences that reflect and serve the UC Davis community through our public events and programs." (visit link)

The new museum advances the way museums and architecture are approached in the 21st century. The openness and transparency of the design creates places for self-discovery and challenges expectations. The Manetti Shrem Museum supports interdisciplinary exploration and engages students and visitors with art and artists. Your gift of any amount helps us to deliver rich programs, compelling exhibitions, and above all, maintain our commitment to being free to all."
Name: Jan Shrem and Maria Manetti Shrem Museum of Art

Location: