Stained Glass Windows - Finch Road - Douglas, Isle of Man
30U E 403280 N 6001472
'Arts and Crafts' style stained glass windows in this late victorian former private residence in Finch Road.
Location: Isle of Man

'Arts and Crafts' style stained glass windows in a late victorian former private residence.

Finch Road was built at the start of town planning in Douglas and contains a number of buildings on the Island's Protected Buildings Register.

Number 26 is an end-terraced house which is now used by recruitment consultancy but when it was first built would have been a private residence in a well-to-do part of town.

The stained glass windows contain an abstract pattern of panes which are symmetrical about the central axis of the window.
Type of building where window is located: Private Property

26 Finch Road
Dougals, Isle of Man
IM1 2PT

Days of Operation: This property is a commercial office but the windows can be viewed from the street

Hours of Operation: From: 9:00 AM To: 5:30 PM