Dimenna Children's History Musuem - New York, NY
A children's museum at the New York Historical Society Museum and Library.
Location: New York, United States

More than 350 years of New York and American history comes alive through the eyes of children from the past—Alexander Hamilton, Cornelia Van Varick, Esteban Bellán, James McCune Smith and others—through character-based pavilions, interactive exhibitions and digital games, and the Barbara K. Lipman Children's History Library. The DiMenna Children's History Museum encourages families to explore history together through permanent installations targeted for children ages 8–13 and a wide range of family learning programs for toddlers, children and preteens.

-- Taken from the website:

Physical Address: