Le Kiosque à musique - 1896 - Saint-Omer, France
31U E 446983 N 5622221
[EN] A 19th century bandstand is still used for concerts, between bushes and trees in the park. [FR] Un kiosque à musique du XIXe siècle est encore utilisé pour des concerts, entre les buissons et arbres que compte le parc.
Location: Hauts-de-France, France

"The Saint-Omer Bandstand is located in the heart of the public garden. This rustic concert kiosk is designed with a cast iron cover placed on an octagonal base of stones.

It was built in 1896 and was once located in Place Sainte Marguerite, currently Place Alexandre Ribot (opposite the Post office).”