Quin/Sext/trivia - Selby, Victoria, Australia
This six-way intersection in Selby, Victoria, has SIX different Street Names entering it.
Location: Victoria, Australia

Coming 'south' down 'Long Pockitt Lane' - 1st, you come to a tight little round-a-bout, with the first street to the left (heading down hill from the 'saddle' positioned intersection), being Maskell Street - 2nd. While almost directly straight ahead is Temple Road - 3rd, and if you continue around, next is Maskells Hill Road - the 4th !!!!
[** Different thoroughfare nomenclature, and different Name to the '2nd' street **]
So, if that is not confusing enough, continue around, and a sharp corner at the other side of the saddle to Maskell Street is Arbor Avenue - 5th !!!!! But, not to be done with being confusing enough, before you get to go back up Long Pockitt Lane, there is yet another possibility, Park Drive - 6th !!!!!!

Selby is a suburb about 35 kilometres south east of Melbourne, the capital of the State of Victoria. It is not a big suburb in the Shire of Yarra Ranges, with a population of some 1,600 at the 2011 census. The land of Selby is particularly HILLY, and when the narrow-gauge (now called) "Puffing Billy" rail line was built in 1900, a station was placed nearby, and needed a name. "Selby was chosen, as a compliment to a local landowner and Councillor, George Selby. The local Selby Post Office opened on 1 August 1913, closing in 1994" Wiki - (visit link)

While the main photo shows FIVE of the six street signs, the second photo shows the six signs, 'highlighting' Arbor Avenue (which was missing in the main one), it is just that the other five are a bit distant.

Visited: 1410, Sunday, 22 May, 2016
Location: Selby, Victoria