Old Auxvasse Cemetery - near Kingdom City, MO
of the 3 Auxvasse Presbyterian Churches, this is the only one with a cemetery on the grounds.

County of cemetery: Callaway County
Location of cemetery: CR-156 & St Charles Rd., behind Old Auxvasse Presbyterian Church, 7½ miles SW of Auxvasse; 8 miles east of Kingdom City
Number of graves: over 890
Cemetery created: 1828

This cemetery has many more graves than the submitters to Find-A-Grave can find...note the headstones in concrete that have been found and placed in respect, but no where near the actual grave site.
I believe this cemetery has well over 1,000 graves, but I cannot prove it.
Many large and impressive stones, and even one home-made one with lots of sea shells

"The church is located immediately adjacent to CR 156, though the road wraps the rear of the building. The church faces east onto a circular drive that allows room for parking and access to the cemetery (north of the church). The area around the church is a mix of wood and agricultural land, and the church property itself has slightly rolling topography. The adjacent cemetery is wrapped by a historic metal fence. The grave markers face east and run in long north-south rows. Markers are a mix of stone types and sizes, though there are several of monumental size with classical columns and other architectural details." ~ Missouri Department of Natural Resources

City, Town, or Parish / State / Country: Kingdom City, Callaway County, Missouri

Approximate number of graves: 890