Moss Farm Clock - Wybunbury, Cheshire, England, UK.
This clock is located at Moss Farm in the village of Wybunbury.
Location: North West England, United Kingdom

The clock is mounted on a small clock tower on newly built garages at Moss Farm on Moss Lane in Wybunbury.

There are two clock faces mounted on the small white square tower. The clocks have circular black faces edged with gold. They have roman numerals, minute marks, plain minute hands and decorative hour and minute hands also in gold.

The clock tower also has a weathervane that looks like a farmer carrying a large scythe over his shoulder, is constructed of metal and is gold in colour.

The newly built/ refurbished buildings are owned by F.E.O Shone & Son.

F.E.O Shone & Son
Moss Farm
Wybunbury
Nantwich
Cheshire
CW5 7HB
Their family run milk, grocery and newspaper delivery business was founded in 1920 and currently delivers milk and more products to residential and business customers within a 30 mile radius from the original Wybunbury base near Nantwich.
Source - F.E.O Shone website: (visit link)
Status: Working