Alabama Coastal Connection - Indian & Sea Museum - Alabama.
16R E 443945 N 3350438
Indian & Sea History Museum - Housed in a century-old schoolhouse devoted to the region's Native American & Coastal maritime heritage. Located off the Alabama Coastal Connections Scenic Highway. Orange Beach, Gulf Shores, Alabama, USA.
Location: Alabama, United States

The Orange Beach Indian & Sea Museum - Features local history, including photos, memorabilia & artifacts about the area’s Indian culture, also regional fishing and marine coastal history.

The Museum is listed as one of the Alabama Coastal Highway attractions
see: (visit link)

"The building that houses the Indian & Sea Museum was originally built in 1910 as a schoolhouse. It has served as a museum since 1995 and was moved to its present location in 1999, standing in the the J M Snook Park, alongside the Alabama Coastal History State & National Scenic Highway.

The museum houses local artifacts and memorabilia relating to our Native American and fishing heritage. Families of early fisherman have donated supplies and collectibles that make us mindful of the challenges and achievements in the early days of our fishing industry."
Text Source: (visit link)

25850 John Marjorie Snook Park, Orange Beach, AL 36561