Ceské království / Kingdom of Bohemia – Staromestská radnice, Praha 1, Czech republic
CoA of Kingdom of Bohemia on town hall building / Erb Ceského království na budove radnice.
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

„Ceské království ci Království ceské byl státní útvar v cele s králem na území Cech od 13. století do roku 1918. K Ceskému království byly v ruzných obdobích pridruženy další historické zeme, predevším Moravské markrabství, slezská knížectví a Lužice. Zeme pod vládou ceského krále se souborne oznacují jako zeme Koruny ceské.
Královský titul byl nekterým premyslovským knížatum udelován i dríve, ale definitivne byla premena Ceského knížectví v dedicné království potvrzena Zlatou bulou sicilskou roku 1212. Na ceském královském trunu vládly dynastie Premyslovcu (1198–1306), Lucemburkové (1310–1437), Jagellonci (1471–1526) a Habsburci (1526–1918, od 1780 vetev habsbursko-lotrinská). Království oficiálne zaniklo roku 1918 vznikem Ceskoslovenské republiky.“

zdroj: (visit link)

„The Kingdom of Bohemia, sometimes in English literature referred to as the Czech Kingdom (Czech: Ceské království; German: Königreich Böhmen; Latin: Regnum Bohemiae, sometimes Latin: Regnum Czechorum), was a medieval and early modern monarchy in Central Europe, the predecessor of the modern Czech Republic. It was an Imperial State in the Holy Roman Empire, and the Bohemian king was a prince-elector of the empire. The Czech king besides Bohemia ruled also the Lands of the Bohemian Crown, which at various times included Moravia, Silesia and parts of Saxony, Brandenburg and Bavaria.
The kingdom was established by the Premyslid dynasty in the 12th century from Duchy of Bohemia, later ruled by the House of Luxembourg, the Jagiellonian dynasty, and since 1526 by the House of Habsburg and its successor house Habsburg-Lorraine. Numerous kings of Bohemia were also elected Holy Roman Emperors and the capital Prague was the imperial seat in the late 14th century, and at the end of the 16th and beginning of the 17th centuries.“

source: (visit link)
Bearer of Coat of Arms: Historic country