Bílá vež (Pražský hrad) - Praha, CZ
33U E 457317 N 5549025
The White Tower is a late medieval tower in the Golden Lane, which is located between Daliborka and Mihulka in the northern fortification of Prague Castle. In the years 1586-1587 the tower was rebuiled to prison.
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

The white tower has five floors with a total height of 27.5 meters, on the ground floor there is a torture chamber with the entrance to the lower prison and the famine. On the upper floors, some original equipment (furnace, fireplace, toilets ...) and a number of drawings and inscriptions of 16th and 17th century prisoners have been preserved.
Pražský hrad
Praha 1, Czech republic