Brána nenávratna - Praha, CZ
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

"Brána nenávratna, jejímž autorem je Aleš Veselý, je monumentálním symbolem místa, kudy procházely válecné transporty Židu do koncentracních táboru. Byla vztycena 9. brezna 2015 u železnicního nádraží Bubny, které se má stát památníkem, pripomínajícím místo, odkud bylo za druhé svetové války deportováno 50 000 židovských obcanu Ceskoslovenska do ghet v Lodži a Terezíne."

zdroj: (visit link)

The Gate of Infinty by Aleš Veselý, is a monumental symbol of the place where Jewish transports of Jews went through concentration camps. It was erected on March 9, 2015 at the railway station Bubny, which is to become a monument reminiscent of the place where during the Second World War 50,000 Jewish citizens of Czechoslovakia were deported to Lodz and Terezin ghetto.