Randonnées en Allier - Cusset - France
Information panel /\ Panneau d'information
Location: Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France

2 hiking trails:
- Circuit La Jonchère - 5Km - 1h30 Yellow markings
After crossing Chambon Park, this short circuit will gradually take you out of the town to take you to a hill overlooking the Val d'Allier, the cityscape of Cusset and Vichy, the Sichon valley and the Bois Noires.
_ Circuit des Justices - 10Km - 3h Yellow markings
from the 19th century springs to the river Sichon, this walk will allow you to discover the riches of the natural and architectural heritage of Cusset. Your footsteps will take you to the village of Les Grivats, where the famous checked fabric of Vichy was born.

2 parcours de randonnées:
- Circuit La Jonchère - 5Km - 1h30 Balisage jaune
Après avoir traversé le parc Chambon, ce court circuit vous éloignera peu à peu de la ville pour vous conduire sur une butte dominant le val d'Allier, le paysage urbain de Cusset et Vichy, la vallée du Sichon et les Bois Noirs.
_ Circuit des Justices - 10Km - 3h Balisage jaune
des sources aménagées au XIXème siècle à la rivière du Sichon, cette promenade vous permettra de découvrir les richesses du patrimoine naturel et architectural de Cusset. Vos pas vous conduiront jusqu'au village des Grivats qui vit naître le célèbre tissu à carreaux de Vichy.

source panneau d'information
Location Name: Rue du faubourg du Chambon - 03300 Cusset