Saint Pierre de Senos - Bollene, France
Saint Pierre de Senos à Bollene
Location: Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, France

FR Cette église est assez jolie mais difficile de trouver des informations la concernant.

Le site de l'observatoire du patrimoine religieux (http://www.patrimoine-religieux.fr/eglises_edifices/84-Vaucluse/84019-Bollene/133514-Saint-Pierre) nous apprend que l'église existait déjà au 10ème siècle et que des travaux d'agrandissement eurent lieu entre 1823 et 1828.

Le site des messes (http://www.messes.info/lieu/84/bollene/saint-pierre-de-senas) nous confirme qu'elle est dite chaque samedi à 18 h 30

Le clocher part carré, se transforme en hexagone à partir du toit de l'église pour héberger 2 cloches (cotés ouest et est)
EN This church is quite pretty but difficult to find information about it.

The site of the observatory of the religious heritage (http://www.patrimoine-religieux.fr/eglises_edifices/84-Vaucluse/84019-Bollene/133514-Saint-Pierre) tells us that the church already existed in the 10th century and That expansion work took place between 1823 and 1828.

The Masses website (http://www.messes.info/lieu/84/bollene/saint-pierre-de-senas) confirms that it is said every Saturday at 6:30 pm

The square bell tower, turns into hexagon from the roof of the church to house 2 bells (west and east sides)
Type of Church: Church

Status of Building: Actively in use for worship