Buschdorfer Grenzstein - Bonn-Buschdorf, NRW, Germany
Historic boundary stone at the church St. Aegidius in Buschdorf.
Location: Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

Several historical boundary stones are located on the property of St. Aegidius-Church in Bonn-Buschdorf. Some of them are put down in the list of the historic architectural monuments.

The old spell stone is standing next to the footpath at the north of the church. It carries the symbol of the village of Buschdorf. There is no further information about age and origin of the stone. The stone consists of granite and has a height of approx. 50 cm. The stone is well preserved and carries no other inscription than the seal.

This stone is a stated historic architectural monument and is registered in "Liste der Baudenkmäler im Bonner Ortsteil Buschdorf" as No. A 3335.