Bonner Bannstein von 1682 - Bonn-Buschdorf, NRW, Germany
Historic boundary stone of 1682 at the church St. Aegidius in Buschdorf.
Location: Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

Several historical boundary stones are located on the property of St. Aegidius-Church in Bonn-Buschdorf. Some of them are put down in the list of the historic architectural monuments.

The boundary stone of 1682 bears a legal inscription in the form of initials: 16[82] / B(ONNER) B(ANN) S(TEIN). It consists of trachyte. A coat-of-arms shield is cut under the annual number, in which, instead of the lion, the initials are placed under the cross of the Bonn town coat-of-arms. It is 80 cm high and 39 cm wide.
The stone originally stood next to the "Buschdorfer Hof" of the "Graurheindorfer Stift" at today's corner Klosterweg / Otto-Hahn-Straße.

The old spell stone is standing in the passageway between church and parochial centre.

This stone is a stated historic architectural monument and is registered in "Liste der Baudenkmäler im Bonner Ortsteil Buschdorf" as No. A 3335.