Bonner Grenzstein von 1549 - Bonn-Buschdorf, NRW, Germany
Historic boundary stone of 1549 at the church St. Aegidius in Buschdorf.
Location: Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

Several historical boundary stones are located on the property of St. Aegidius-Church in Bonn-Buschdorf. Some of them are put down in the list of the historic architectural monuments.

The boundary stone with date exists of basalt lava and is strongly weathered in the upper edge. It carries the coat of arms of Bonn. About that the annual number is hewed. The stone is 80 cm high and 30 cm wide.
The stone stood originally in Dransdorf in the "Rheinweg" near the street corner of "Hohestrasse". In 1977 he was drawn and put up in the parsonage in Buschdorf.

This stone is a stated historic architectural monument and is registered in "Liste der Baudenkmäler im Bonner Ortsteil Buschdorf" as No. A 3335.