First National Bank Building - Mansfield, TX
14S E 674429 N 3604518
The old First National Bank building is located at 119-121 N Main Street, Mansfield, TX, and it is now used for commercial purposes, with Aria Grace boutique as the current (7/2017) occupant.

A City of Mansfield Historic Landmark sign is on the side of the building, and it reads:

Built in 1904 for Troy Hackler (1836-1906) to house a bank and doctors's offices. The bank was chartered on 6 April 1904 with a board of directors named as Samuel T. Marrs, Troy Hackler, Andrew Bratton, L.C. Jackson, Jay Grow, J.W. Spencer, W.H. Grove, H.T. Mabry, J.M. Elliott. The bank closed in 1927 because of insufficient funds; reopened as the Farmers and Merchants State Bank and closed again when President Roosevelt declared a month's moratorium for all banks and was never reopened.

Mansfield Historic Landmark 1989

The Mansfield Historical Museum and Heritage Center will take you here on their Self-Guided Walking Tour #2 (see URL, site is currently being reworked), and they provide some complementary information:

Following a fire on July 4, 1901, which destroyed several commercial buildings on the west side of Main Street including one on this site, Troy Hackler built this two story brick structure to house a bank and doctors’ offices.

The First National Bank closed in 1932 and its assets were assumed by the State Bank of Mansfield. The building was used for a short period as the public library. It appears to be eligible for the National Register as an unaltered representative commercial structure of the period. This building is a registered Mansfield Historic Landmark.
119-121 N Main St, Mansfield, TX 76063

Current Use of Building: Aria Grace Boutique (Commercial)