Hôtel à Insectes - Clairmarais, France
31U E 450579 N 5625007
[EN]Insect hotel offered by "Eden 62" and the department of Pas de Calais, for the museum of the nature barn in Clairmarais [FR]Hôtel à insectes offert par "Eden 62" et le département du Pas de Calais, pour le musée de la grange nature à Clairmarais
Location: Hauts-de-France, France

The insect hotel is located in front of the natural barn. This insect hotel was built by several local schools.

Located in the heart of the Audomarois marshes, close to the National Nature Reserve of the ponds of the Romelaëre, the nature barn is a unique space dedicated to the natural riches of the department of Pas-de-Calais.

This equipment, managed by EDEN 62, proposes to you to discover the landscapes, the fauna and the flora of our natural spaces through exhibitions, animations and conferences that are proposed to you throughout the 'year…