The Shoppes at Carlsbad - Carlsbad, CA
A large shopping mall in northern San Diego County.

Taken from Wikipedia, "The Shoppes at Carlsbad is a shopping mall in Carlsbad, California that is currently owned by Rouse Properties and had been known under several different names since it was first built in 1969 as Plaza Camino Real. Its anchor stores are JCPenney, Macy's (in two locations) and Sears. A Robinsons-May closed in 2006.

Rouse Properties recently acquired Westfield Carlsbad and changed the name to The Shoppes at Carlsbad. Westfield Corporation, a precursor to the Westfield Group, acquired the shopping center in 1994, and renamed it "Westfield Shoppingtown Plaza Camino Real", dropping the "Shoppingtown" name in June 2005."
Movie Theater: no

Food Court: yes