St. Clemens (Heimbach), Heimbach - NRW / Germany
Catholic Church of St. Clemens, consecrated 1725.
Location: Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

Source: (visit link)
"Die römisch-katholische Kirche St. Clemens steht in Heimbach (Eifel) im nordrhein-westfälischen Kreis Düren. Direkt angebaut an die alte Pfarrkirche ist die neue Kirche St. Salvator.
Die Kirche St. Clemens wurde am 9. September 1725 geweiht, nachdem sie nach dem Stadtbrand von 1687, bei der die aus dem Mittelalter stammende Vorgängerkirche zerstört wurde, neu errichtet worden war.

Der sehenswerte Hochaltar hat einen doppelstöckigen Tabernakel. Die Kirche ist im Barockstil ausgestattet: Die prächtige Kanzel aus dem 18. Jahrhundert ist, genauso wie der Tabernakel, reich verziert und ein Paradebeispiel des Barocks. Sakrale Kunstschätze sind die vier Reliquienbüsten der Heiligen auf den Seitenaltären und die Heilig-Grab-Gruppe, von der die Figuren der drei Frauen aus der Zeit um 1500 stammen."

EN:
"The Roman is located in Heimbach (Eifel) in the North Rhine-Westphalian district of Düren. The new church of St. Salvator is directly attached to the old parish church.
The Church of St. Clement was consecrated on September 9, 1725, after having been rebuilt after the city fire of 1687, in which the predecessor church, dating from the Middle Ages, was destroyed.

The high altar has a double-storey tabernacle. The church is decorated in baroque style: the splendid 18th-century pulpit is richly decorated, as is the tabernacle, and a parade of baroque. Sacred art treasures are the four relics of the Saints on the side altars and the Holy Sepulcher group, the figures of the three women dating back to 1500. "