101 - Gertrude ter Meer - Saalfeld/ Thüringen/ Deutschland
Gertrude ter Meer, geboren 25.11.1899, gestorben 18.03.2001
Location: Thüringen, Germany

Here you can find the grave of Gertrude ter Meer.

The Year of birth:
1899 (MDCCCXCIX) was a common year starting on Sunday (dominical letter A) of the Gregorian calendar and a common year starting on Friday (dominical letter C) of the Julian calendar, the 1899th year of the Common Era (CE) and Anno Domini (AD) designations, the 899th year of the 2nd millennium, the 99th year of the 19th century, and the 10th and last year of the 1890s decade. As of the start of 1899, the Gregorian calendar was 12 days ahead of the Julian calendar, which remained in localized use until 1923.

Star sign on 25 November 1899

Persons who were born on 25th November wear Sagittarius. According to the Chinese horoscope, they were born in the year of the Earth Pig.

The year of death:
2001 (MMI) was a common year starting on Monday (dominical letter G) of the Gregorian calendar, the 2001st year of the Common Era (CE) and Anno Domini (AD) designations, the 1st year of the 3rd millennium, the 1st year of the 21st century, and the 2nd year of the 2000s decade.
Location of Headstone: Cemetery