Eissport- und Freizeithalle - Laufen, BL, Switzerland
The public ice skating rink of Laufen and home of the ice hockey teams of the EHC Laufen.
Location: Basel Landschaft, Switzerland

EN: The ice sports hall of Laufen is located north of the railway station between the river Birs and the railway line.

The 65-meter-long hall was rebuilt in 1993 made of wood according to ecological criteria. In addition to its role as a public ice skating rink, it is also the home stadium of the teams of the EHC Laufen. The hall is open to the public from October to March. The training sessions of the ice hockey teams start already in August.

Opening hours:
Mon: 09:00 - 16:15
Tue / Wed: 09:00 - 16:45
Thu / Fri: 09:00 - 16:15
Sa: 13:00 - 16:45
Sun: 12:00 - 16:45

DE: Die Eissporthalle von Laufen steht nördlich des Bahnhofs zwischen der Birs und der Eisenbahnlinie.

Die 65 Meter lange Halle wurde 1993 nach ökologischen Kriterien aus Holz neu erbaut. Neben der Funktion als öffentliche Eislaufhalle ist sie auch das Heimstadion der Manschaften des EHC Laufen. Die Halle ist von Oktober bis März für die Öffentlichkeit geöffnet. Die Trainings der Eishockeymannschaften beginnen schon im August.

Öffnungszeiten:
Public or Private Access?: Public