Zack Thompson Foundation Children’s Garden Angel of Hope - Coppel TX.
14S E 685618 N 3649155
The Rolling Oaks Memorial Cemetery establishes the Zack Thompson Foundation Children’s Garden and erects Angel of Hope statue.

Through the generosity of The Zack Thompson Foundation, a special Angel of Hope statue was erected within Rolling Oaks Memorial Center. The Angel of Hope statue depicts the story of a woman who is mourning the loss of her child as she hovers at the base of an angel statue, The statue was donated as a as a place of reflection and remembrance for parents who have lost a child.The Zack Thompson Foundation was formed to honor the son of Julie and Joe Thompson of Coppell. 19-year old Zack passed away in 2013 while attending college
Name of Location: Zack Thompson Foundation Children’s Garden

Hours of Public Access: Monday-Sunday & holidays, 8 a.m. to 5 p.m.