Bell Towers of the Catholic Parish Church of St. Joseph, Speyer - RLP / Germany
90 Meters high Bell Towers with four bells.
Location: Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

Source: (visit link)
"Die St.-Joseph-Kirche verfügt über ein klangschönes vierstimmiges Geläut. Es erklingt in der Schlagtonfolge b°-d'-f'-g' und wurde 1960 von Friedrich Wilhelm Schilling gegossen; die große Glocke wiegt 3.890 kg.2

EN:
The St. Joseph church has a sound-like four-voice chanting. It sounds in the beat sequence b ° -d'-f'-g 'and was poured in 1960 by Friedrich Wilhelm Schilling; The big bell weighs 3.890 kg.

Source: (visit link)
"Die Sankt-Josephs-Kirche in Speyer ist eine katholische Kirche und Zentrum eines ganzen Komplexes von Gebäuden der Gemeinde St. Joseph. In der das ganze Stadtgebiet umfassenden Dompfarrei Pax Christi dient sie als Ort der gemeinsamen Pfarrgottesdienste, während der Dom Sitz der Pfarrei ist. Die Kirche in ihrer außerordentlichen Größe und prachtvollen Ausstattung wurde erbaut als Reaktion auf den Bau der benachbarten evangelischen Gedächtniskirche der Protestation."

EN:
"The is a Catholic church and center of a whole complex of buildings of the parish of St. Joseph. The parish of Pax Christi, which covers the entire city, serves as a place of common pastoral services, while the cathedral is the seat of the parish. The church in its extraordinary size and splendid furnishings was built in response to the construction of the neighboring evangelical memory church of the protestation."
Still Operational: yes

Number of bells in tower?: 4