Walter L. and Jenny O. Abbey 2 - Dallas, Texas
14S E 707110 N 3628254
The Walter L. and Jenny O. Abbey dedicated bench is located in the Dallas Heritage Village at 1515 S. Harwood Stree

Walter Lee Abbey was born on July 15, 1934 and died July 19, 2000 at the age of 66.

Jenny Olsson Abbey was born on January 29, 1937 and died January 23, 1997 at the age of 59. Both Water and Jenny are at rest in Restland Memorial Park.

Dallas Heritage Village is home to the largest and finest collection of 19th century pioneer and Victorian homes and commercial buildings in Texas. These buildings, moved from throughout North Central Texas to Dallas’ first city park, line the tree-shaded 20-acre setting of Dallas Heritage Village. Stroll the grounds and discover what life was like over 100 years ago for ordinary Texans.

Source: Dallas Heritage Village Source: Dallas Heritage Village (visit link)

Business Hours: