WV Welcome Center - I-70 Westbound - Valley Grove, WV
17T E 539557 N 4438041
This rest area is located on Interstate 70 Westbound in Ohio County, West Virginia, just west of the Pennsylvania Border.
Location: West Virginia, United States

The GoToWV Team maintains a full range of West Virginia brochures, travel guides, and maps. Adventure Advisors will answer questions and assist with itineraries. We will make reservations for West Virginia lodging, camping, boating, golf, skiing, rafting, dining, etc. for those entering our center. FULL RESTROOM FACILITIES and VENDING MACHINES are AVAILABLE 24 HRS. Our dump station is now OPEN. Potable water is available at outside pumps.
Highway Number: Interstate 70

Highway Access Direction: West