Tattoo Museum - Fort Bragg, CA
A tattoo museum in Fort Bragg, CA.

"Triangle Tattoo & Museum was founded in 1986 by tattooists Mr.G. and Madame Chinchilla It is one of only a few public museums in the world dedicated to the display of tattoo artifacts. Located in downtown Ft. Bragg, across from the Guest House Museum, the collection is fittingly housed in one of the town's original Victorian store fronts. Triangle Tattoo & Museum is open 7 days a week from noon till six P.M. All ages are welcome. Admission is free. School and personal tours are given upon request. Please call in advance." (visit link)
Price of Admission: 0.00 (listed in local currency)