Mercer's Memories Antiques - Priest River, ID
11U E 506883 N 5336279
To our knowledge Mercer's Memories has been around for a while, moving at least once within Priest River.
Location: Idaho, United States

Over twenty years ago Mercer's Memories was ensconced in the Presta Building on the other end of this same block. We don't know how long they have been here in the Beardmore Building. The Beardmore Building is a bit of an antique itself, as well as a rarity. It is one of only five buildings known that is both a LEED certified building and has been entered in the National Register of Historic Places.

Mercer's Memories has no online presence we could find, plus it was closed the day we visited, so we have precious little knowledge of the establishment.

Though we're not sure of this, somewhere we saw them referred to as an antique mall, which generally means that they accept consignment items.
Name: Mercer's Memories Antiques

Address/Location: