Opéra de Rennes - Rennes, Bretagne
30U E 598352 N 5329507
[FR] L'Opéra de Rennes a été édifié en 1836 par l'architecte Charles Millardet. [EN] The Opera of Rennes was built in 1836 by the architect Charles Millardet.
Location: Bretagne, France

[FR] L'Opéra de Rennes se situe place de la Mairie et fait face à l'Hôtel de ville. construit 100 après celui-ci il a la particularité d'avoir un décrochement convexe, ayant un rapport avec la forme de la mairie comme s'il était une pièce de puzzle qui viendrait s'emboiter dans celui de la mairie.

[EN] The Opera of Rennes(Reinders) is situated place(square) of the City hall and faces(deals with) the City hall. Constructed 100 after this one he(it) has the peculiarity to have a convex uncoupling, having something to do with the shape of the city hall as if it was a room(part,play) of puzzle which would come to emboiter in that of the city hall.