Forvalterbolig Sølyst Teglværk, Nivå - Denmark
33U E 345024 N 6201950
Forvalterboligen der hørte til Sølyst Teglværk er forladt og i forfald. The manager's house from Sølyst Brickward is abandoned and in decay.
Location: Denmark

Sølyst Teglværk blev opført i 1856 og fungerede indtil 1982. Fabriksbygningerne og to skorstene blev stående indtil 2009 hvor det hele blev revet ned undtagen en stor skorsten. Den gamle forvalterbolig fra 1893 er også bevaret, men i forfald. Den er afskærmet og det er ikke muligt at komme ind.På en tidligere fabriksgrund er idag opført parcelhuse.

Sølyst Brickward was built back in 1856 and worked until 1982. The factory buildings and the two chimneys remained until 2009 when they were teared down except for one chimney. The former manager's house from 1893 still exists too, but is in deacy. It is fenced and it is not possible to enter the house. The area of the factory is now a detached house area.